?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 September 2008 @ 04:55 pm
NEWS "Happy Birthday" single covers are out~!!!  
Kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaa~!!!!!! *flails all over*

I was idly checking the cdjapan and yesasia links I'd put in the BNS forum, hoping that there would be more info and/or the covers for the singles would be out.

Aaaaaaaand~!!! The single covers are out~!!!!! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ *dances with joy and excitement*

Limited Edition:
Photobucket

I waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaannnt it more!!!!!! <333333 Ohhhh, a gift-wrapped Ryo and Tesshi.... *stares dreamily at the cover* I am soooo definitely gonna buy it~!!!! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ and I hate being patient, but I have to wait because it's not even released yet >.<

Regular Edition:

Photobucket

I...kinda want it... hmmmmm..... *thinks* darnit darnit darnit!!!!! x.x I'm seriously thinking of ordering this one, as well...

oh wait, I won't... (thank goodness I remembered!) I'm only ordering LEs, and I'm gonna ask my friend Joaqs to buy the REs when he gets back to Japan... :D
 
 
どうしようか?: giddygiddy
愛を歌おう: NEWS - Happy Birthday
 
 
 
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on September 6th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
i really cannot wait to get mine ... it's going to be a late bday present to myself ... but it will still be awesome!!!! I hope you decide to get it! I really want to hear the other 2 songs on it too ... I think already I've listened to Happy Birthday like 100 times ... I don't want to over play it but it's so addicting!

OH and i can't wait til they preform on Hey Hey Hey! *does a happy neko dance*

they all look so good looking on the covers!!! *want to play with Kei's hair*
Yna: Tesshi mischiefynaoblivious on September 6th, 2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
yeah, me too~! I can't wait to get my LE~!!! <3 Mine's gonna be an early birthday present for myself.. trying not to think delusional thoughts
For some reason I didn't like Happy Birthday much at first, at least not the part in the CM... but now~!!! I want it soooo much more~!!!! <333

mmm, yes! I want to see them perform it, too~! <3 and now I want to twirl Ryo's hair around my finger... XD
in our uniqueness, we are all the samemujun on September 6th, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC)
I swear they warp the floor under where they stand to even the heights out. Shige, don't slouch so much! There's no way Ryo is as tall as you, LOL!

Thanks for sharing!
Yna: Tesshi mischiefynaoblivious on September 6th, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
lol! now that you mention it... *looks at covers thoughfully* And Tesshi looks too small...? hmmm...

Maybe Ryo bullied the people who edit the covers, forcing them to make him look taller! XD
makro14 on September 7th, 2008 12:36 pm (UTC)
So you're now again into Tesshi and Ryo? :P What about Tacchon? xD Oy, Yna-chan *pats* :'D Okay, I'm also fangirling over couple of boys u.U" Asians, you're evul! You need to find a country where you can have 3 husbands XD~
Yna: tacchon magicynaoblivious on September 7th, 2008 03:21 pm (UTC)
Of course Tacchon's still my ichiban~!!! ♥♥♥ for now *bricked* (witness the new icon which I made tonight and totally failed at, but whaterver, he's still cute, anyway! XD)
but he's not in NEWS... XD

plus, Ryo and Tesshi were my ichibans before, ne? ;P They're still..my nibans...? x.x is there such a thing...? ;P

wahaha! XD Yesss, I wonder if such a country exists... *formulates evil plots* >D